1. Skip to content

Oxfordshire School Games Badminton
Tuesday 6th February 2018

U16 Girls
1st Place The Warriner School
2nd Place The Didcot Girls'
3rd Place The Barthomolew School

U14 Girls
1st Place The Cherwell School
2nd Place Our Lady's Abingdon
3rd Place Wood Green School

U16 Boys
1st Place The Abingdon School
2nd Place Magdalen College School
3rd Place The Henry Box School

U14 Boys
1st Place The King Alfred's Academy
2nd Place The Bicester School
3rd Place The Henry Box School

Oxfordshire School Games Rowing
Tuesday 6th February 2018

U15
1st Place Gillotts School
2nd Place Blessed George Napier
3rd Place The Cherwell School

U13
1st Place Gillotts School
2nd Place Blessed George Napier
3rd Place The Cherwell School

Oxfordshire School Games Secondary Panathlon
Wednesday 7th February 2018

1st Place The Fitzwaryn School
2nd Place The Bartholomew and John Watson School
3rd Place Kingfisher School

Oxfordshire School Games Secondary Netball
Monday 26th March 2018

Year 7
1st Didcot Girls' School
2nd Warriner School
3rd Burford

Year 8
1st Didcot Girls' School
2nd Bartholomew
3rd Cherwell

Year 9
1st Didcot Girls' School
2nd Faringdon Community College
3rd Warriner School

Year 10
1st Gillotts
2nd Burford
3rd Lord Williams' School

Year 11
1st Wallingford
2nd Cherwell
3rd The Bicester School

Oxfordshire School Games Cross Country
Tuesday 27th March 2018

Year 3 & 4 Boys
1st Sonning Common Primary School
2nd Larkrise Primary School
3rd Goring CE Primary School

Individual Runners
1st Alfie, Buckland CE Primary School
2nd Ollie, Long Furlong
3rd Ollie, Sibford Gower Primary School

Year 3 & 4 Girls
1st Wantage CE Primary School
2nd Rupert House
3rd Bishop Loveday

Individual Runners
1st Millie, Nettlebed Community School
2nd Eva, Bladon Primary School
3rd Grace, Wychwood Primary School

Year 5 & 6 Boys
1st Goring CE Primary School
2nd Deddington Primary School
3rd Wantage CE Primary School

Individual Runners
1st Tom, Sibford School
2nd Mack, Drayton Community Primary School
3rd Henry, SS Phillip and James CE Primary School

Year 5 & 6 Girls
1st Goring CE Primary School
2nd Whitchurch Primary School
3rd Wychwood Primary School

Individual Runners
1st Sophie, Goring CE Primary School
2nd Charlotte, Nettlebed Community School
3rd Aoife, Goring CE Primary School

Year 7 Boys
1st Blessed George Napier School
2nd Cheney
3rd Gillotts

Individual Runners
1st Edgar, Burford
2nd Tom, Blessed George Napier School
3rd Cameron, Wallingford

Year 7 Girls
1st Gosford Hill
2nd The Bicester School
3rd Langtree School

Individual Runners
1st Tilly, Sibford School
2nd Lucy, Gosford Hill
3rd Ella, Gosford Hill

Year 8 & 9 Boys
1st St Birinus
2nd Blessed George Napier School
3rd Cherwell

Individual Runners
1st Edward, The Bicester School
2nd Hugo, Wood Green School
3rd Louis, Cherwell

Year 8 & 9 Girls
1st Wood Green
2nd Cherwell
3rd John Mason

Individual Runners
1st Millie, The Bicester School
2nd Amelia, The Cooper School
3rd Poppy, John Mason

Year 10 & 11 Boys
1st Warriner School
2nd Blessed George Napier School
3rd Icknield Community School

Individual Runners
1st Owen, Warriner School
2nd Charlie, Blessed George Napier School
3rd Ben, The Marlborough School

Year 10 & 11 Girls
1st Wallingford
2nd Faringdon Community School
3rd Wood Green

Individual Runners
1st Hermione, Didcot Girls' School
2nd Izzy, Faringdon Community College
3rd Mabel, North Oxfordshire Academy

Oxfordshire School Games Hockey
Tuesday 27th March 2018

Year 5 & 6
1st Enstone Primary School
2nd Dr South's CE Primary School
3rd Fritwell Primary School

Year 7
1st Gillotts
2nd Gosford Hill
3rd Burford

Year 8
1st Gosford Hill
2nd Warriner School
3rd Wallingford

Oxfordshire School Games Panathlon
Wednesday 18th April 2018

1st John Watson
2nd Bishopswood "B"
3rd Fitzwaryn

Oxfordshire School Games Boccia
Wednesday 18th April 2018

1st Hook Norton
2nd Appleton CE Primary School
3rd The Batt

Oxfordshire School Games Netball
Wednesday 18th April 2018

Large Schools
1st The Blake School
2nd Valley Road
3rd Deddington

Small Schools
1st Rye St Anthony
2nd Whitchurch
3rd South Moreton

Oxfordshire School Games Swimming
Thursday 19th April 2018

Yr 8/9 Girls
1st Cherwell
2nd DGS
3rd King Alfred's

Yr 8/9 Boys
1st St Birinus
2nd John Mason
3rd Faringdon/Burford

Yr 10/11 Girls
1st Cherwell
2nd Sibford
3rd Henry Box

Yr 10/11 Boys
1st St Birinus
2nd BGN
3rd King Alfred's

Oxfordshire School Games Sportshall Athletics
Thursday 19th April 2018

Year 5 & 6
1st The Batt
2nd Sonning Common
3rd Woodstock

Year 7 Girls
1st BGN
2nd Gillotts
3rd Faringdon

Year 7 Boys
1st BGN
2nd Wallingford
3rd Chipping Norton

Year 8 girls
1st Warriner
2nd John Mason
3rd Gillotts

Year 8 Boys
1st Warriner
2nd Wallingford
3rd St Gregory

Oxfordshire School Games Basketball
Friday 27th April 2018

1st Cheney
2nd Wood Green